Log inRegister
Submit Complaint

Public Transport

India,
West Bengal

Consumer complaints and reviews about Public Transport

Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Jan 17, 2018

Currently few routes are stopped

Sir/madam,
Please reintroduces old private bus routes which were played in Kolkata road in few months ago.list of bus routes in written below:
1;17A;Golfgreen to Howrah(still not played in kolkata street)
2:41/1:Gachtala to BBDBAG(still not played in Kolkata street)
3;203:Rajchandrapur to alipur court(still not played in kolkata street)
4:77:Achipur to Esplanade(still not played in kolkata street)
5:251:Narendrapur to Esplanade(still not played in kolkata street)
6:83A:Sherpur to Babughat(still not played in kolkata street)
7:93A:Bagbazar to Kanchantala(still not played in kolkata street)
8:54/2:Rishra stn to Howrah stn(Hooghly all private routes are stopped now)
9:SD39;Baruipur to Kishorimohan(still not played in kolkata street)
10:SD70:Tematha to Bishalaxmitala(still not played in kolkata street)
Please all stopped bus routes in reintroduces as early as possible.
thanking you,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Jan 14, 2018

Currently few routes are stopped

Sir/madam,
Currently few private bus routes are not played in Kolkata street,the routes are written below:
1:17A:Howrah to golfgreen(Played few weeks and still not plays now)
2;77:Achipur to Esplanade((Played few weeks and still not plays now)
3:41/1:Gachtala to BBDBAG(Played few weeks and still not plays now)
4:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipur Court(Played few weeks and still not plays now)
5:251:Esplanade to Narendrapur(Played few weeks and still not plays now)
6:83A:Babughat to Sonir more/Sherpur(Played few weeks and still not plays now)
7:93A:Bagbazar to Kanchantala(Played few weeks and still not plays now)
8:SD39:Baruipur to Kishorimohan(Played few weeks and still not plays now)
9:30:Dumdum Cantonment Stn to Shapurji Housing Estate(Played few weeks and still not plays now)
10:SD70:Tematha to Bishalaxmitala(Played few weeks and still not plays now)

I don't know what's the unknown reason the old private bus routes stated and played few months and then totally stopped again.
Please reintroduced again.
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Jan 14, 2018

Reintroduces the Private Old "SD" and "DN" series bus routes

Sir/madam,
Please reintroduces old private "SD","DN" routes which are written below:
1:DN1:Ultodanga to Patharghata(not busnow still stopped)
2:DN10:Barrackpore to Beliaghata(still stopped)
3:DN11:Halisahar to Barrackpore(no bus routes at all,still stopped)
4:DN20:Barasat to Nazat(no bus routes at all,still stopped)
SD series
1:SD24/1:Alipur Zoo to Nazat(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
2:SD35:Canning toFalta(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
3:SD39:Baruipur to Kishrimohan(few months played in that route but totally stopped)
4:SD49:Diamond Harbour to Mandirhat(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
5:SD66:Joka to Barodanagar(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
6:SD67:Baruipur to Kaikhali(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
7:SD70:Tematha to Bishalaxmitala((few months played in that route but now totally stopped)
8:SD71:Thakurpukur to Kalicharan(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
9:SD72:Baruipur to Noorpur(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
10:SD74:Amtala to Kaikhali(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
11:SD75:Dakhin Barasat to Noorpur(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
12:SD77:Joka to Mandirbazar(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
13:SD78:Amtala to Hatore(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
14:SD82:Satragachi to kakdwip(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)
15:SD82:Mugrahat to Diamond Harbour(no bus routes still now but totally stopped)(Minibus)
Sir/madam I go various places and need the routes for office passengers and others,I don't know what is the unknown to stopped all the routes which I have written now.So please reintroduces the routes again for the all type of passengers.
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Jan 13, 2018

Currently few routes are stopped

Sir/Madam,
Three bus routes are recently stopped to play in Kolkata street and please to reintroduce again.The routes are written below:
1:K3:Dakhineswar/Rajchandrapur to Kudhgat(20 buses are on that very routes,few buses are changed in route in Cossipore to Bally halt,are other buses standing in dakhineswar and rajchandrapur also as a scrap,but it is a pfofittable route)
2:54/2:Rishra Stn to Howrah Stn(9 buses are played in this route,but now 3 buses play in that very route ant not to go their proper destination,they are played in between howrah to bally khal for problem of toto service)
3:203:Rajchandrapur to alipur Court(This route was played 6 months only,now totally stopped,and buses are played in other routes like Bagbazar to garia Station)
Sir last few years I noticed that one bus stopped and the buses are plays another route why,it is horrible,please stop this matter otherwise it grows day by day.
Thanking you,
Suparno chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Jan 13, 2018

Reintroduces the Private Old bus routes

Dear Sir/madam,
Please reintroduces the old bus routes which were played in kolkata few years ago.The list of bus routes are written below:
1:79A:Shyambazar to Baduria
2:79/1:berachampa to shyambazar
3:79C:shyambazar to hasnabad
4;80C:Cunning to Chonakhali
5:80D:champahati to Esplanade
6:84:Sangrampur to Hakimpur
7:84A:Sangrampur to Gopalpur
8:84A:sangrampur to Gopalpur
9:204:Rajabazar to Alipur Court
10:224:Ghatakpukur to Thakurpukur
11:225:Ultodanga to Puror Bazar
12:225A:ultodanga to Hakimpur
13:230/1:Ariadaha to howrah
14;233:Baruipur to Babughat
15:247:Brotocharigram to Babughat
16:247:Brotocharigram to Babughat
17:250:Esplanade to Bongaon
18:254; Howrah to saltlake
19:32B:dakhineswar to Esplanade
20:KB14:Newbarrackpore to saltlake
21:k5:Joka to Laboni
22:76:Esplanade to Diamond Harbour
23:76A:Esplanade to Budge budge
Please reintroduces routes again for office passengers and others.
Thanking you,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Jan 12, 2018

Reintroduces the Private Old bus routes

Dear Sir/Madam,
Please reintroduces the old private bus routes which were played in kolkata street in few years ago.List of routes are written below:
1:3C:Esplanade to belghoria Station
2:13D:Behala to Saltlake
3:17A:Golfgreen to Howrah stn(no private bus routes only one mini bus routes)
4:18:sarsuna to esplanade
5:30:Dumdum cantonment stn to newtown
6:30E:Gorabazar to babughat
7:34B/1:Pardankuni to Esplanade
8:39A:Picnic garden to saltlake
9:40:Thakurpukur to BBDBAG(written in buses body bus not running till now)
10:41/1:Gachtala to BBDBAG(via Jadavpur played few months but totally stopped now)
11:42:Park Circus to BNR
12:46A:Korunamoyee to esplanade(Written in all buses body but not playing till now)
13:47A:Dhakuria to laketown(Written in all buses body but not playing till now)
14:58:Chatterjeehat to Esplanade (Totally stopped)
15;77:Batanagar to Esplanade(Via behala,plyed few months now totally stopped)
16;77C:Achipur to Rajabazar(Written in all buses body but not playing till now)
17:78A:Gouribari to Satlake(Totally stopped)
18:78A/3:Gopalpur to Saltlake
19:78B:Ghola to Shyambazar
20:78C:Belghoria stn to Esplanade
Please please please reintroduces all the routes for all office passengers and others.
Thanking you,
Suparno chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Sep 18, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Dear Sir/Madam,
Please reintroduces the current bus routes which are played in kolkata street few months ago.The routes are written below:
1:K3:Rajchandrapur to Kudhghat(still not played now)
2:77:Achipur to Esplanade(Via Behala)(still not played now)
3:41/1:Gachtala to BBDBAG(still not played now)
4:83A:Sherpur to Babughat(still not played now)
5:251: Narendrapur to Esplanade(still not played now)
6:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipore Court(still not played now)
7:17A:Golfgreen to Howrah stn(still not played now)
8:237/1:Birati to Babughat(Via College Street,Shyambazar,Dunlop,Belghoria)(still not played now)
9:54/2:Rishra stn to Howrah stn(still not played now)
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Sep 15, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Dear Sir/Madam,
Please reintroduces the current bus routes which are played in kolkata street few months ago.The routes are written below:
1:K3:Rajchandrapur to Kudhghat(still not played now)
2:77:Achipur to Esplanade(Via Behala)(still not played now)
3:41/1:Gachtala to BBDBAG(still not played now)
4:83A:Sherpur to Babughat(still not played now)
5:251: Narendrapur to Esplanade(still not played now)
6:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipore Court(still not played now)
7:17A:Golfgreen to Howrah stn(still not played now)
8:237/1:Birati to Babughat(Via College Street,Shyambazar,Dunlop,Belghoria)(still not played now)
9:54/2:Rishra stn to Howrah stn(still not played now)
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Sep 14, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Dear Sir/Madam,
Please reintroduces the current bus routes which are played in kolkata street few months ago.The routes are written below:
1:K3:Rajchandrapur to Kudhghat(still not played now)
2:77:Achipur to Esplanade(Via Behala)(still not played now)
3:41/1:Gachtala to BBDBAG(still not played now)
4:83A:Sherpur to Babughat(still not played now)
5:251: Narendrapur to Esplanade(still not played now)
6:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipore Court(still not played now)
7:17A:Golfgreen to Howrah stn(still not played now)
8:237/1:Birati to Babughat(Via College Street,Shyambazar,Dunlop,Belghoria)(still not played now)
9:54/2:Rishra stn to Howrah stn(still not played now)
And the old few routes are written below:
1:3C:Esplanade to belghoria Station(still not played now)
3:13B:Rabindranagar to saltlake/Sealdah(still not played now)
4:13D:Behala to saltlake(still not played now)
5:18:Sarsuna to Esplanade(still not played now)
6:30E:Gorabazar to Esplanade(still not played now)
7:30F:Saltlake to Sreerampore(still not played now)
8:32B:Dakhineswar to Esplanade(still not played now)
9:34B/1:Pardankuni to Esplanade(still not played now)
10:39A:Picnic Garden to saltlake(still not played now)
11:40:thakurpukur to BBDBAG(still not played now)
12:41/1A:Tollygunge to Saltlake 8 No tank(still not played now)
13:42:BNR to Parkcircus(still not played now)
14:46A:Korunamoyee to Esplanade(still not played now)
15:47A:Lake Town to Dhakuria(still not played now)
16:58:Chatterjee hat to Esplanade(still not played now)
17:76:Esplanade to diamond Harbour(still not played now)
18:76A:Esplanade to Budge Budge Station(still not played now)
19:77C;Rajabazar to Budgebudge(still not played now)
20:78A:Gouribari to saltlake(still not played now)
21:78A/3:goplpur to Saltlake(still not played now)
22:78B:Ghola to Esplanade(still not played now)
23:78C:Belghoria Station to Esplanade(still not played now)
24:79/1:Shyambazar to Berachampa/Badhanghat(still not played now)
25:79A:Shyambazar to Baduria(still not played now)
26:79C:Shyambazar to Hasnabad(still not played now)
27:80C:Canning to Chanakhali(still not played now)
28:80D:Champahati to esplanade(still not played now)
29:84:Sangrampur to Hakimpur(still not played now)
30:84A:sangrampur to Gopalpur(still not played now)
31:86:Barasat to Haroa(still not played now)
32:90:Shyambazar to Birohi(still not played now)
33:93A:bagbazar to Kanchantala(still not played now)
200 Series:
1:204:rajabazar to Alipur Court
2:224:Ghatakpur to Thakupukur(still not played now)
3:225:Ultodanga to Puror Bazar(still not played now)
4:225A:Ultodanga to Hakimpur(still not played now)
5:230/1:Aridaha to Howrah(still not played now)
6:233:Baruipur to Babughat(still not played now)
7:239A:GD Block(Saltlake) to Babughat(still not played now)
8:247:Babughat to Brotocharigram(still not played now)
9:250:Bongaon to Esplanade(still not played now)
10:254:Howrah Maidan to Saltlake(still not played now)
AND SD and DN bus routes:
1:KB14:NewBarrackpore to Saltlake Nicco park
DN routes:
1:DN1: Ultodanga to Patharghata
2:DN10:Barrackpore to Beliaghata
3:DN11:Halisahar to Barrackpore
4:DN20;Barasat to Nazat
5:DN36:barasat to Gopalpur
SD routes:
1:SD24/1:Alipur Zoo to Nazat
2:SD35:Canning to Falta
3:SD49:Diamond Harbour to Mandirghat
4:SD66:Joka to Kankonkhali
5:SD67:Baruipur to Kaikhali
6:SD70:Tematha to Bishalaxmitala
7:SD71:Thakurpukur to Kalicharan
8:SD72:Baruipur to Noorpur
9:SD74:Amtala to Kaikhali
10:SD75:Dakhin Barasat to Noorpur
11:SD77:joka to Mandirbazar
12:SD78:amtala to Hatore
13:SD82:Satragachi to Kakdwip
14:SD82:Mugrahat to Diamond Harbour

Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Sep 13, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Dear Sir/Madam,
Recently few private bus routes are not played in Kolkata roads.Please reintroduces the routes are again.Few routes are written below:
1:K3:Rajchandrapur to Kudhghat(still not played now)
2:77:Achipur to Esplanade(Via Behala)(still not played now)
3:41/1:Gachtala to BBDBAG(still not played now)
4:83A:Sherpur to Babughat(still not played now)
5:251: Narendrapur to Esplanade(still not played now)
6:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipore Court(still not played now)
7:17A:Golfgreen to Howrah stn(still not played now)
8:237/1:Birati to Babughat(Via College Street,Shyambazar,Dunlop,Belghoria)(still not played now)
9:54/2:Rishra stn to Howrah stn(still not played now)
Thanking you,
Hope you will be pleased to accept my request accordingly.
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Sep 7, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Dear Sir/Madam,
Currently few private bus are not played in kolkata streets. Those routes are written below:
1:77:Birlapur to Esplanade(Totally stopped)
2:k3:Rajchandrapur to Kudhghat(Totally stopped)
3:203:Alipur court to Rajchandrapur(Totally stopped)
4:251:Narendrapur to Esplanade/Babughat(Totally stopped)
5:17A:Golfgreen to Howarh stn(Totally stopped)
6:237/1:Birati to Babughat(Totally stopped)
7:83A:Sherpur to Babughat(Totally stopped)
8:54/2:Howrah stn to Rishra stn

Thanking you,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Aug 19, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Sir/Madam,
Please reintroduces the currently stopped few private bus routes which are written below:
1:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipur Court(totally stopped)
2:K3:Rajchandrapur to Kudhghat(Totally Stopped)
3:83A:Babughat to Sherpur(Totally Stopped)
4:93A:Bagbazar to Kanchantala(Totally Stopped)
5:SD22:Esplanade to Dighirpar(Totally Stopped)
6:251:Esplanade to Narendrapur(Totally Stopped)
7:17A:Golfgreen to Howrah(Totally Stopped)
8:34B/1:Perdankuni to Esplanade(Totally Stopped)
9:32/32B:Dakhineswar to Esplanade(Totally Stopped)
10:Belurmath To Golpark(SBSTC) (Totally stopped)
11:K9:Barrackpore to Parkcircus(Totally Stopped)
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Aug 17, 2017

Reintroduces the Private Old bus routes

Reintroduces the Private Old bus routes
Sir/Madam
please Reintroduces the old private bus routes which were played in kolkata routes few years ago.The routes are written below:
1:3C:Esplanade to belghoria Station(still not played now)
3:13B:Rabindranagar to saltlake/Sealdah(still not played now)
4:13D:Behala to saltlake(still not played now)
5:18:Sarsuna to Esplanade(still not played now)
6:30E:Gorabazar to Esplanade(still not played now)
7:30F:Saltlake to Sreerampore(still not played now)
8:32B:Dakhineswar to Esplanade(still not played now)
9:34B/1:Pardankuni to Esplanade(still not played now)
10:39A:Picnic Garden to saltlake(still not played now)
11:40:thakurpukur to BBDBAG(still not played now)
12:41/1A:Tollygunge to Saltlake 8 No tank(still not played now)
13:42:BNR to Parkcircus(still not played now)
14:46A:Korunamoyee to Esplanade(still not played now)
15:47A:Lake Town to Dhakuria(still not played now)
16:58:Chatterjee hat to Esplanade(still not played now)
17:76:Esplanade to diamond Harbour(still not played now)
18:76A:Esplanade to Budge Budge Station(still not played now)
19:77C;Rajabazar to Budgebudge(still not played now)
20:78A:Gouribari to saltlake(still not played now)
21:78A/3:goplpur to Saltlake(still not played now)
22:78B:Ghola to Esplanade(still not played now)
23:78C:Belghoria Station to Esplanade(still not played now)
24:79/1:Shyambazar to Berachampa/Badhanghat(still not played now)
25:79A:Shyambazar to Baduria(still not played now)
26:79C:Shyambazar to Hasnabad(still not played now)
27:80C:Canning to Chanakhali(still not played now)
28:80D:Champahati to esplanade(still not played now)
29:84:Sangrampur to Hakimpur(still not played now)
30:84A:sangrampur to Gopalpur(still not played now)
31:86:Barasat to Haroa(still not played now)
32:90:Shyambazar to Birohi(still not played now)
33:93A:bagbazar to Kanchantala(still not played now)
200 Series:
1:204:rajabazar to Alipur Court
2:224:Ghatakpur to Thakupukur(still not played now)
3:225:Ultodanga to Puror Bazar(still not played now)
4:225A:Ultodanga to Hakimpur(still not played now)
5:230/1:Aridaha to Howrah(still not played now)
6:233:Baruipur to Babughat(still not played now)
7:239A:GD Block(Saltlake) to Babughat(still not played now)
8:247:Babughat to Brotocharigram(still not played now)
9:250:Bongaon to Esplanade(still not played now)
10:254:Howrah Maidan to Saltlake(still not played now)
11251:Esplanade to Narendrapur(Stopped)
12:54/2:Rishra Station to Howrah Station(Just 3 Buses now in that routes,not to go proper destination,now the route is played between Howrah Station to Ballykhal.
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Aug 14, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Sir/Madam,
Please reintroduces few currently bus routes which are played in kolkata few days ago.The routes are written below:
1:SD22:Esplanade to Dighirpar/Saharahat(still not played)
2:83A:Babughat to Sherpur(still not played)
3:93A:Bagbazar to Kanchantala(still not played)
4:K3:Rajchandrapur to Kudhghat(Still not played properly)
5:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipore Court(still not played properly)
6:54/2:Rishra Station to Howrah Station(still not played properly)
7:251:Narendrapur to Esplanade (still not played)
8:34B/1:Pardunkuni to Esplanade(still not played)
9:Belurmath to Golpark(SBSTC)(still not played)
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Aug 13, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Sir/Madam,
Please reintroduces few currently bus routes which are played in kolkata few days ago.The routes are written below:
1:SD22:Esplanade to Dighirpar/Saharahat(still not played)
2:83A:Babughat to Sherpur(still not played)
3:93A:Bagbazar to Kanchantala(still not played)
4:K3:Rajchandrapur to Kudhghat(Still not played properly)
5:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipore Court(still not played properly)
6:54/2:Rishra Station to Howrah Station(still not played properly)
7:251:Narendrapur to Esplanade (still not played)
8:34B/1:Pardunkuni to Esplanade(still not played)
9:Belurmath to Golpark(SBSTC)(still not played)
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Aug 12, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Sir/madam,
Please reintroduces the current few bus routes which are played in Kolkata steet properly in few months ago.The routes are written below:
1:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipur zoo(Almost stopped 1 bus to play please start again)
2:K3:Rajchandrapur to Dakhineswar(Stopped please start again)
3:83A:Sherpur/Sonir Mandir to Babughat( stopped please start again please please )
4:54/2:Rishra Station to Howrah Station(3 buses are played not to go proper destination please start again)
5:251:Narendrapur to Babughat/Esplanade(stopped please start again)
6:93A:Bagbazar to Kanchantala(stopped please start again)
7:83:Falta to Babughat(stopped please again)
8:SD22:Esplanade to Dighirpar(totally stopped plaease please start again)
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Aug 10, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Sir/madam,
Please reintroduces the current few bus routes which are played in Kolkata steet properly in few months ago.The routes are written below:
1:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipur zoo(Almost stopped 1 bus to play)
2:K3:Rajchandrapur to Dakhineswar(Stopped)
3:83A:Sherpur/Sonir Mandir to Babughat( stopped )
4:54/2:Rishra Station to Howrah Station(3 buses are played not to go proper destination)
5:251:Narendrapur to Babughat/Esplanade(stopped)
6:93A:Bagbazar to Kanchantala(stopped)
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Aug 9, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Sir/madam,
Please reintroduces the current few bus routes which are played in Kolkata steet properly in few months ago.The routes are written below:
1:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipur zoo(Almost stopped 1 bus to play
2:K3:Rajchandrapur to Dakhineswar(Stopped)
3:78E:Barasat to Dakhineswar(Almost stopped 3 buses play)
4:54/2:Rishra Station to Howrah Station(3 buses are played not to go proper destination)
5:251:Narendrapur to Babughat/Esplanade(stopped)
GOVT BUS:
1:S13:Ultodanga to Amtala(stopped)
2:S42:Thakurpukur to Santragachi(stopped)
3:S44:Newtown to Nabanna(stopped)
4:S39:Esplanade to Santragachi(stopped)
5:AC37B:Garia to Airport Terminal(stopped)

Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Aug 8, 2017

Few Current Bus Routes are not played properly

Sir/ Madam,
Few Private Current Bus routes are not played properly in Kolkata street Please reintroduces the routes again.The routes are written below:
1:203:Rajchandrapur to Alipore Court(Almost stop)
2:K3:Rajchandrapur to Kudhghat(stopped)
3:251:Narendrapur to Esplanade/Babughat(stopped)
4:54/2:Rishra Station to howrah Station(3 buses are played and not to go proper destination)
5:K5:Joka to Laboni(stopped)
6:KB14:New Barrackpore to Saltlake(stopped)
Thanking you,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Aug 7, 2017

Reintroduces the Private Old bus routes

Reintroduces the Private Old bus routes
Sir/Madam
please Reintroduces the old private bus routes which were played in kolkata routes few years ago.The routes are written below:
1:3C:Esplanade to belghoria Station(still not played now)
2:12B:esplanade to Badartala/Kamaltakies(still not played now)
3:13B:Rabindranagar to saltlake/Sealdah(still not played now)
4:13D:Behala to saltlake(still not played now)
5:18:Sarsuna to Esplanade(still not played now)
6:30E:Gorabazar to Esplanade(still not played now)
7:30F:Saltlake to Sreerampore(still not played now)
8:32B:Dakhineswar to Esplanade(still not played now)
9:34B/1:Pardankuni to Esplanade(still not played now)
10:39A:Picnic Garden to saltlake(still not played now)
11:40:thakurpukur to BBDBAG(still not played now)
12:41/1A:Tollygunge to Saltlake 8 No tank(still not played now)
13:42:BNR to Parkcircus(still not played now)
14:46A:Korunamoyee to Esplanade(still not played now)
15:47A:Lake Town to Dhakuria(still not played now)
16:58:Chatterjee hat to Esplanade(still not played now)
17:76:Esplanade to diamond Harbour(still not played now)
18:76A:Esplanade to Budge Budge Station(still not played now)
19:77C;Rajabazar to Budgebudge(still not played now)
20:78A:Gouribari to saltlake(still not played now)
21:78A/3:goplpur to Saltlake(still not played now)
22:78B:Ghola to Esplanade(still not played now)
23:78C:Belghoria Station to Esplanade(still not played now)
24:79/1:Shyambazar to Berachampa/Badhanghat(still not played now)
25:79A:Shyambazar to Baduria(still not played now)
26:79C:Shyambazar to Hasnabad(still not played now)
27:80C:Canning to Chanakhali(still not played now)
28:80D:Champahati to esplanade(still not played now)
29:84:Sangrampur to Hakimpur(still not played now)
30:84A:sangrampur to Gopalpur(still not played now)
31:86:Barasat to Haroa(still not played now)
32:90:Shyambazar to Birohi(still not played now)
33:93A:bagbazar to Kanchantala(still not played now)
200 Series:
1:204:rajabazar to Alipur Court
2:224:Ghatakpur to Thakupukur(still not played now)
3:225:Ultodanga to Puror Bazar(still not played now)
4:225A:Ultodanga to Hakimpur(still not played now)
5:230/1:Aridaha to Howrah(still not played now)
6:233:Baruipur to Babughat(still not played now)
7:239A:GD Block(Saltlake) to Babughat(still not played now)
8:247:Babughat to Brotocharigram(still not played now)
9:250:Bongaon to Esplanade(still not played now)
10:254:Howrah Maidan to Saltlake(still not played now)
11251:Esplanade to Narendrapur(Stopped)
12:54/2:Rishra Station to Howrah Station(Just 3 Buses now in that routes,not to go proper destination,now the route is played between Howrah Station to Ballykhal.
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Jul 31, 2017

Reintroduces the Private Old "SD" series bus routes

Sir/Madam,
Please reintroduces the old private"SD" bus routes which were played in Kolkata roads few years ago.Thge routes are written below:
1:SD 24/1 → Alipore Zoo - Nazat → Via D.L. Khan Road, Rabindra Sadan, Minto Park, Beckbagan Crossing, Park Circus Seven-Point Crossing(Park Circus Maidan), Darga Road(Congress Exhibition Road), Park Circus Bridge No. 4, Tiljala, Topsia, Science City, Parama Island, Basanti Highway, Paschim Chowbaga, Bantala, Bamanghata, Kantatala Bazar, Karaidanga, Leather Complex, Bhojerhat, Barari Ghat, Bhangar, Ghatakpukur, Bamunia, Ghoshpur Bazar, Ghushighata Lock Gate, Bamanpukur, Minakha, Malancha Kalitala, Malancha, Nimchi, Bokchara, Gobindapur, Murarisah, Nawapara, Kharampur, Akratala
2:SD 35 → Canning - Falta → Via Canning Helicopter Crossing, Taldi, Kulari, Ramnagar High School, Phooltala, Baruipur Hospital, Baruipur Station Road, Padmapukur, Baruipur College, Baruipur Smart Zone, Julpia, Ghoshpara, Balakali Jama Masjid, Gabberia Crossing, Jalilpur, Joradokan, Pirtala, Amtala, Kriparampur, Vivekananda Mission Ashram, Pratibha Nagar, Rajarhat, Banga Nagar Sona Telecom, Shibanipur, Dighirpar, Jagla, Bathtala, Belsingha, Falta Police Station
3:SD 66 → Joka - Mirzapur(Kankondighi) → Via Nepalgunge, Konchowki, Century Plywood, Bishnupur B.D.O. Office, Bagirhat, Bishnupur Police Station, Amtala, Kriparampur, Vivekananda Mission Ashram, Pratibha Nagar, Rajarhat, Banga Nagar Sona Telecom, Shibanipur, Dostipur, Morin College, Sarisha, Sarisha Ashram Crossing, Kalagachia, Bunor Hut, Mohanpur, Chandnagar, Kapathat, Diamond Harbour Hospital, Diamond Harbour Railway Station, Diamond Harbour Ferry Ghat, Dalanghata, Bagaria, Narapur, Hotugunge, Mandirbazar, Gopal Nagar, Baro Chiria Crossing, Ratneshwarpur, Karbala, Bishnupur, Khotir Bazar, Jote Shibrampur Girl's High School
4:SD 67 → Baruipur - Kaikhali → Via Phooltala, Ramnagar High School, Kulari, Taldi, Canning Helicopter Crossing, Canning Railway Station, Satmukhibazar, Herobhanga Post Office, Meraganj, Piyali River Bridge, Gangadharpur, Kaikhali Road Crossing, Kundakhali
5:SD 70 → Kalikapur(Tematha) - Biswa Laxmitala → Via Champahati, Naridana, Katakhal, Sitakundu, Phooltala, Baruipur, Baruipur Hospital, Baruipur Station Road, Padmapukur, Baruipur College, Baruipur Smart Zone, Julpia, Ghoshpara, Amtala, Balakali Jama Masjid, Jalilpur, Joradokan, Gabberia Crossing, Pirtala, Amtala, Vidyanagar College, Bibir Hut Mosque, Bibir Hut, Roypur, Kalitala, Nodakhali, Dhanchebaria, Rania Kultukari High School, Biswa Laxmitala Crossing
6:SD 71 → Thakurpukur - Kalicharanpur → Via Joka, Nepalgunge, Pailan Hut, Molonga, Pailan Road, Nepalgunge Hut, Nepalgunge - Julpia Road
7:SD 72 → Baruipur - Noorpur → Via Baruipur College, Baruipur Smart Zone, Julpia, Ghoshpara, Amtala, Balakali Jama Masjid, Jalilpur, Joradokan, Gabberia Crossing, Pirtala, Amtala, Kriparampur, Vivekananda Mission Ashram, Pratibha Nagar, Rajarhat, Banga Nagar Sona Telecom, Shibanipur, Dostipur, Morin College, Sarisha, Sarisha Ashram Crossing, Leaders Healthcare, Noorpur Road
8:SD 74 → Amtala - Kaikhali → Via Pirtala, Gabberia Crossing, Joradokan, Jalilpur, Balakali Jama Masjid, Ghoshpara, Julpia, Baruipur Smart Zone, Baruipur College, Padmapukur, Baruipur Station Road, Baruipur Hospital, Baruipur, Phooltala, Ramnagar High School, Kulari, Taldi, Canning Helicopter Crossing, Canning Railway Station, Satmukhibazar, Herobhanga Post Office, Meraganj, Piyali River Bridge, Gangadharpur, Kaikhali Road Crossing, Kundakhali
9:SD 75 → Dakshin Barasat - Noorpur → Via Baharu, Joynagar, Bishnupur, Karbala, Ratneshwarpur, Baro Chiria Crossing, Gopal Nagar, Mandirbazar, Hotugunge, Narapur, Bagaria, Dalanghata, Diamond Harbour Ferry Ghat, Diamond Harbour Railway Station, Diamond Harbour Hospital, Kapathat, Chandnagar, Mohanpur, Bunor Hut, Kalagachia, Sarisha Ashram Crossing
10:SD 77 → Joka - Mandirbazar → Via Pailan Hut, Konchowki, Century Plywood, Bishnupur B.D.O. Office, Bagirhat, Bishnupur Police Station, Amtala, Kriparampur, Vivekananda Mission Ashram, Pratibha Nagar, Rajarhat, Banga Nagar Sona Telecom, Shibanipur, Dostipur, Morin College, Sarisha, Sarisha Ashram Crossing, Kalagachia, Bunor Hut, Mohanpur, Chandnagar, Kapathat, Diamond Harbour Hospital, Diamond Harbour Railway Station, Diamond Harbour Ferry Ghat, Dalanghata, Bagaria, Narapur, Hotugunge
11:SD 78 → Amtala - Hotar Railway Station → Via Kriparampur, Vivekananda Mission Ashram, Pratibha Nagar, Rajarhat, Sirakole, Sirakole Maha Vidyalaya, Mrinal Manna, Salika, Alida, Alida - Gopinathpur Road, Hotar Bazar
12:SD 79 → Amtala - Sarberia → Via Pirtala, Gabberia Crossing, Joradokan, Jalilpur, Balakali Jama Masjid, Ghoshpara, Julpia, Baruipur Smart Zone, Baruipur College, Padmapukur, Baruipur Station Road, Baruipur Hospital, Baruipur, Baruipur Schools, Krishnamohan, Surjyapur, Gocharan
13:SD 82 → Magrahat - Diamond Harbour → Via Kalash Higher Secondary School, Hansury High School, Padmapukur Bazar, Usthi, Dostipur, Morin College, Sarisha, Sarisha Ashram Crossing, Kalagachia, Bunor Hut, Mohanpur, Chandnagar, Kapathat, Diamond Harbour Hospital
Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Jul 29, 2017

Reintroduces the Private Old "SD" and "DN" series bus routes

Sir/madam,
Please reintroduces the old Private "SD", "DN" and "KB" routes which were played in kolkata few years ago.The list of routes are written below:
1:KB14:NewBarrackpore to Saltlake Nicco park
DN routes:
1:DN1: Ultodanga to Patharghata
2:DN10:Barrackpore to Beliaghata
3:DN11:Halisahar to Barrackpore
4:DN20;Barasat to Nazat
5:DN36:barasat to Gopalpur
SD routes:
1:SD24/1:Alipur Zoo to Nazat
2:SD35:Canning to Falta
3:SD49:Diamond Harbour to Mandirghat
4:SD66:Joka to Kankonkhali
5:SD67:Baruipur to Kaikhali
6:SD70:Tematha to Bishalaxmitala
7:SD71:Thakurpukur to Kalicharan
8:SD72:Baruipur to Noorpur
9:SD74:Amtala to Kaikhali
10:SD75:Dakhin Barasat to Noorpur
11:SD77:joka to Mandirbazar
12:SD78:amtala to Hatore
13:SD82:Satragachi to Kakdwip
14:SD82:Mugrahat to Diamond Harbour

Thanking You,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Jul 25, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Sir/Madam,
Currently few private bus are not shown in kolkata roads properly.The routes are written below:
1:K3:Rajchandrapur to Kudhghat(stopped)
2:K9:Bacrrackpore Court to Park Circus(Stopped)
3:251:Narendrapur to Esplanade/Babughat(Stopped)
4:78E:Barasat to Dakhineswar(3 buses are played in routes)(Almost stopped)
5:54/2:Rishra Station to Howrah station(Atleast 3 buses are played but they are not to go proper destination,now they played from Ballykhal to howrah stn.

Thankling you,
Suparno chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Jul 24, 2017

Reintroduces the Old minibus routes

Sir/Madam,
Please reintroduces old minibus which were played in kolkata roads few years ago.The routes are written below,
1:61A:Danesh Sheikh Lane to Dramatala
2:4/14/15:Metiabruz to Bankra
3:115:Bijoygarh to BBDBAG
4:124:Golfgreen toBBDBAG
5:130:Bijaygarh College to Howrah
6:133:Haridevpur to Babughat/Dumdum Park
7:133:NewBarrackpore to Babughat
8:134:Phoolbagan to Korunamoyee
9:135:Jadavpur to Howrah
10:136:banerjeehat to Milkkolony
11:153:Laketown to BBDBAG
12:154:Airport to Babughat
13:160:Sithimore to Beckbagan
14:162:Talapark to Khidirpur
15:169:Saltlake to Alipur zoo
16:170:Saltlake to Jadavpur
17:174:Dumdum SaintMary's to Howrah
18:177:Shyambazar to Golpark
19:179:ShampaMirzanagar to Talapark
20:182:NewBarrackpore to Bandstand
21:183:Sodepur to Babughat
22:190:Kardah to Babughat

Thanking you,
Suparno Chatterjee
Suparno kumar Chatterjee
 
Jul 23, 2017

Currently few routes are stopped

Sir/Madam,
Please reintroduces the current private bus routes which are almost stopped in kolkata routes.The routes are written below:
1:251:Narendrapur to esplanade(stopped)
2:K3:Rajchandrapur to Kudhghat(almost stopped)
3:K9:Parkcircus to Barrackpore court(stopped)
4:54/2:Rishra Station to Howrah Station(now 3 buses are played and does not go to proper destination,now they play in Ballykhal to Howrah Station only)

Thanking you,
Suparno Chatterjee

Complaint Registration Form

    Information of the Company you are complaining about
    Subject of Complaint
    City (optional)
    Complaint Details
    Attach photos (optional)
    Confirmation code

    Submit

    Share this site with others

         
          

    Recently Updated Complaints

    APOLLO TYRE - In response to your complaint
    Dear Sadiq, we understand that our team has connected with...
    cb unicorn 150 - Engine problem
    I was purchase cb unicorn 150 bike on 30/06/2017.since my...
    SBSTC - Refund of extra amount deducted while booking a ticket
    While booking ticket in advance for 20.01.2018 (Saturday)...
    Future choice /ambience water - Good company
    The products of this company are worth every penny. Future...
    Jioapp - Deducted from tez app
    Amount deducted but recharge is not done Hai I have...
    Aircel - Unable to sed message for port request
    Dear Mohit (Mohit891), We regret the inconvenience that...
    HDFC Bank - atm card use by 3 fraud transtion
    i am govindraj pandey is very poor man my saving account...
    Universal travels - A third class bus service
    On 12.01.18, the bus to Marthandam was late by three...
    SBI Life Insurance Money back policy - RE : SURRRENDER VALUE
    Dear Darpan, We acknowledge your concern. Our team will...
    Aircel - porting request not sand
    Dear Mukesh, We regret the inconvenience that may have...
         
     

    User Registration

    Already a Complaint Board member? Log in now.
    Username:
    E-mail address:
    Password:
    Code:
    or connect with Facebook

    User Registration

    A confirmation email was sent to "".
    To confirm your account, please click the link in the message.

    If you don't see the email in your Inbox, please check your Spam box.

    User Login

    Not a member of Complaint Board? Register now.
    E-mail address:
    Password:
    Forgot your password?
    E-mail address:
    Back
    Loading, please wait...
    Your password has been sent to the specified email address. Log in
    or connect with Facebook

    User Facebook Login

    Enter Username